C: Champ 1 North
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

January 28, 2019 Matches

Champ 1 North Matches

13   Copperfield LongshotsversusMatheson Park 10-S NE 1   15
Linh Ly / Anshu Sharma6-4, 6-7 [5-7], 4-6Valerie Behne / Wendy Faulkner
Krista Thompson / Mary Bell7-5, 6-4Stephanie Greaves / Martha Aucoin
Sandra Martin / Mary Guide2-6, 4-6Ali Deluca / Pat Rogers
Catherine Cotter / Catherine Rowley4-6, 7-6 [7-3], 6-0Tammy Hendricks / Jennifer St. john
1   Westside SolematesversusKingwood Krew   26
Mary Pat donlon / Betsy Smith6-4, 3-6, 4-6Debbie Deerhake / Jennifer Jagmin
Jean Johnson / Gloria Price1-6, 0-6Babette Lopez / Beth Carlson
Kim White / Mabel Graham3-6, 3-6Cathy Graham / Donna Ullrich
Cresta Livingston / Alexia Dogani4-6, 4-6Lori Robertson / Cathleen Henrich
22   Woodlands The Loose StringsversusWP Bear Branch WP Hot Shots   6
Victoria Wroten / Lorraine Van alstyne6-2, 7-5Lucinda Stevens / Lindsay Dornier
Jesica Smith / Lory Barnhill6-2, 6-7 [5-7], 7-5Valeria Vizcardo / Cecilia Valenzuela
Karen Naumann / Julie Pflueger6-3, 6-1Rosanna Guzman / Karla Medrano
Margaret Walker / Isabel Crawford6-3, 5-7, 4-6Stephane Derienzis / Maria Isava
20   Eagle Springs FireballversusGrand Sports Club Friday's Girls   7
Amber Heron / Lynette O'neil6-4, 7-5Rhonda Awalt / Jennifer Griffith
Belinda Fagin / Stephanie Pierce6-4, 2-6, 3-6Carol Mazar / Carol Davis
Hiroko Max / Sarah Johnston6-1, 6-4Heidi Espegren / Rae Perkola
Kristine Gray / Cindy Kane7-6 [10-8], 6-3Claudia Hudson / Nancy Nichols
7   Kingwood KCC Smart AcesversusWestside Honey Badgers   20
Risa Cogliandro / Pam Doyle2-6, 3-6Valeria Murray / Holly Roberts
Michelle Purdy / Sherry Pekar6-7 [3-7], 3-6Sandra Boza / Jennifer Cho
Mary Beth baker / Holly Overmyer7-6 [7-5], 6-2Gemma Joffroy / Lorena Raull
Tina Hsu / Karen Fahrmeier6-1, 5-7, 2-6Pam Allen / Jill Rayburn
9   Westside Double TroubleversusWP Cranebrook LuLu Girls   18
Andrea Chesters / Setsuko matsue Hicks7-5, 6-4Candace Yoffe / Dana Koerner
Lucianna James / Elizabeth Snelling3-6, 7-6 [7-5], 3-6Carine Berthiaux / Heejung Wescoat
Linda Chiang / Jennifer Scheps4-6, 5-7Aurora Hibbeler / Laurie Douglas
Robin Hunter / Danielle Slentz3-6, 1-6Carmen Benedetti / Kim-hien Wells

February 4, 2019 Matches

16   Westside SolematesversusCopperfield Longshots   11
Mary Pat donlon / Cresta Livingston6-2, 6-2Linh Ly / Anshu Sharma
By Forfeit
Jean Johnson / Balu De almeida2-6, 7-6 [7-1], 1-6Catherine Rowley / Wendy Womack
Diane Zvara / Betsy Smith5-7, 1-6Catherine Cotter / Mary Bell
8   WP Bear Branch WP Hot ShotsversusMatheson Park 10-S NE 1   19
Maria Isava / Lindsay Dornier6-1, 0-6, 3-6Vanessa Johnson / Wendy Faulkner
By Forfeit
Stephane Derienzis / Maria Ivette pons2-6, 2-6Martha Aucoin / Sylvia Scarlett-sharp
Susan Mankoff / Karen Mccombs0-6, 0-6Pat Rogers / Ali Deluca
8   Grand Sports Club Friday's GirlsversusKingwood Krew   20
Carol Davis / Nikki Rowe3-6, 2-6Debbie Deerhake / Nicole Lux
Jeannie Case / Susan Mason3-6, 6-3, 6-1Babette Lopez / Beth Carlson
Jennifer Griffith / Rae Perkola6-4, 1-6, 6-7 [4-7]Lori Robertson / Cathy Graham
Rhonda Awalt / Claudia Hudson4-6, 3-6Jenny Micheletti / Cathleen Henrich
8   Kingwood KCC Smart AcesversusWoodlands The Loose Strings   19
Tammy Swedenburg / Michelle Purdy6-2, 3-6, 2-6Lory Barnhill / Karen Naumann
By Forfeit
Mary Beth baker / Karen Fahrmeier3-6, 6-7Dana Flynn / Melinda Diesen
Pam Doyle / Tara Kelley3-6, 4-6Margaret Walker / Lorraine Van alstyne
26   Westside Double TroubleversusEagle Springs Fireball   1
Andrea Chesters / Setsuko matsue Hicks6-2, 6-2Ashley Raggio / Hiroko Max
Lucianna James / Shino Eda6-4, 6-3Lynette O'neil / Amy Bruckbauer
Robin Hunter / Marcela Ortega7-5, 6-2Stephanie Pierce / Belinda Fagin
Jennifer Scheps / Danielle Slentz6-7, 6-3, 6-3Cindy Kane / Kristine Gray
8   WP Cranebrook LuLu GirlsversusWestside Honey Badgers   19
Toni Masich / Aurora Hibbeler3-6, 2-6Sandra Boza / Christie Pearl
Candace Yoffe / Carine Berthiaux6-1, 6-2Lorena Raull / Jennifer Cho
Selme Finnie / Heejung Wescoat6-3, 6-3, 6-3Gemma Joffroy / Jill Rayburn
By Forfeit

February 11, 2019 Matches

8   Eagle Springs FireballversusWestside Honey Badgers   18
By Forfeit
By Forfeit
Ashley Raggio / Diane White4-6, 5-7Christie Pearl / Jill Rayburn
Lori Etheridge / Hiroko Max4-6, 1-6Gemma Joffroy / Julia Gast
21   Copperfield LongshotsversusWP Bear Branch WP Hot Shots   5
Mary Bell / Krista Thompson6-2, 6-3Valeria Vizcardo / Kristi Smith
Linh Ly / Wendy Womack7-5, 6-1Lucinda Stevens / Lindsay Dornier
Mary Guide / Jeannie Patrick6-4, 7-5Cecilia Valenzuela / Maria Ivette pons
By Forfeit
20   Matheson Park 10-S NE 1versusGrand Sports Club Friday's Girls   6
Wendy Faulkner / Vanessa Johnson6-2, 6-4Carol Davis / Luhong Zhao
Valerie Behne / Sissel Thorsen6-2, 6-1Nikki Rowe / Jennifer Griffith
By Forfeit
By Forfeit
7   Kingwood KrewversusKingwood KCC Smart Aces   20
Nicole Lux / Babette Lopez7-5, 4-6, 3-6Michelle Purdy / Tammy Swedenburg
By Default
Jenny Micheletti / Cathleen Henrich6-1, 7-5Tina Hsu / Holly Overmyer
By Default
5   Woodlands The Loose StringsversusWestside Double Trouble   21
Victoria Wroten / Lorraine Van alstyne0-6, 3-6Shino Eda / Setsuko matsue Hicks
Karen Naumann / Lory Barnhill4-6, 3-6Elizabeth Snelling / Andrea Chesters
Isabel Crawford / Jesica Smith2-6, 3-6Lucianna James / Marcela Ortega
By Forfeit
  WP Cranebrook LuLu GirlsversusWestside Solemates  

February 18, 2019 Matches

26   Westside Honey BadgersversusWoodlands The Loose Strings   1
Sandra Boza / Lina Jackiewicz3-6, 7-6 [7-3], 6-3Lory Barnhill / Dana Flynn
Jennifer Cho / Pam Allen6-4, 6-1Victoria Wroten / Melinda Diesen
Holly Roberts / Julia Gast7-5, 6-3Julie Pflueger / Karen Naumann
By Forfeit
6   WP Bear Branch WP Hot ShotsversusWestside Solemates   21
Lucinda Stevens / Cecilia Valenzuela1-6, 6-2, 1-6Mary Pat donlon / Anry Patricia suarez
Maria Isava / Valeria Vizcardo2-6, 3-6Cresta Livingston / Betsy Smith
Rosanna Guzman / Karla Medrano3-6, 3-6Gloria Price / Kim White
Susan Mankoff / Karen Mccombs7-5, 6-4Mabel Graham / Jean Johnson
6   Grand Sports Club Friday's GirlsversusCopperfield Longshots   21
Nancy Nichols / Rae Perkola4-6, 3-6Wendy Womack / Linh Ly
Luhong Zhao / Susan Mason1-6, 2-6Evelyn Carrillo / Mary Bell
Nikki Rowe / Claudia Hudson6-0, 3-6, 6-4Jeannie Patrick / Anshu Sharma
Jennifer Griffith / Teresa Rucka1-6, 4-6Krista Thompson / Mary Guide
12   Kingwood KCC Smart AcesversusMatheson Park 10-S NE 1   15
Sherry Pekar / Michelle Purdy2-6, 1-6Wendy Faulkner / Valerie Behne
By Forfeit
Mary Beth baker / Karen Fahrmeier 6-4, 2-4Martha Aucoin / Sissel Thorsen By Retired
Tina Hsu / Pam Doyle7-6, 5-7, 6-2Sylvia Scarlett-sharp / Tammy Hendricks
19   Kingwood KrewversusWestside Double Trouble   8
By Forfeit
Donna Ullrich / Cathy Graham3-6, 0-6Shino Eda / Elizabeth Snelling
Babette Lopez / Beth Carlson2-6, 6-3, 6-2Danielle Slentz / Robin Hunter
Jenny Micheletti / Jennifer Jagmin6-4, 6-3Susana Trahan / Lindsay Prizler
1   Eagle Springs FireballversusWP Cranebrook LuLu Girls   26
Amy Bruckbauer / Lynette O'neil6-7 [5-7], 1-6Carine Berthiaux / Aurora Hibbeler
Elizabeth Friend / Diane White3-6, 2-6Carmen Benedetti / Kim-hien Wells
Belinda Fagin / Stephanie Pierce4-6, 1-6Heejung Wescoat / Meredith Williams
Hiroko Max / Lori Etheridge6-7 [2-7], 6-4, 2-6Romaine Beasley / Selme Finnie

February 25, 2019 Matches

26   Woodlands The Loose StringsversusEagle Springs Fireball   0
Lory Barnhill / Victoria Wroten6-0, 6-0Cindy Kane / Sarah Johnston
Lorraine Van alstyne / Margaret Walker7-5, 6-0Amber Heron / Ashley Raggio
Jesica Smith / Isabel Crawford6-3, 6-4Amy Bruckbauer / Lynette O'neil
Karen Naumann / Julie Pflueger6-3, 6-4Belinda Fagin / Hiroko Max
14   Kingwood KrewversusWestside Honey Badgers   12
Nicole Lux / Debbie Deerhake6-3, 7-5Christie Pearl / Valeria Murray
Babette Lopez / Beth Carlson3-6, 5-7Gemma Joffroy / Lina Jackiewicz
Jenny Micheletti / Lori Robertson6-1, 6-2Julia Gast / Jill Rayburn
By Default
15   Westside SolematesversusGrand Sports Club Friday's Girls   11
Cresta Livingston / Betsy Smith6-3, 7-6 [9-7]Carol Davis / Jennifer Griffith
Mary Pat donlon / Ashley Farr6-0, 6-2Susan Mason / Jeannie Case
Alexia Dogani / Yvette Van der wiel2-6, 6-7 [3-7]Nikki Rowe / Rhonda Awalt
By Forfeit
22   Copperfield LongshotsversusKingwood KCC Smart Aces   6
Linh Ly / Wendy Womack6-3, 6-2Tammy Swedenburg / Pam Doyle
Evelyn Carrillo / Mary Bell4-6, 6-2, 6-3Risa Cogliandro / Michelle Purdy
Catherine Cotter / Krista Thompson7-5, 6-2Tina Hsu / Holly Overmyer
Catherine Rowley / Mary Guide4-6, 7-5, 2-6Tara Kelley / Karen Fahrmeier
6   Matheson Park 10-S NE 1versusWestside Double Trouble   21
Valerie Behne / Wendy Faulkner0-6, 4-6Andrea Chesters / Shino Eda
Ali Deluca / Pat Rogers4-6, 1-6Elizabeth Snelling / Setsuko matsue Hicks
Sherry Hale / Sylvia Scarlett-sharp4-6, 7-5, 6-1Lucianna James / Linda Chiang
Tammy Hendricks / Jennifer St. john 4-6, 3-6Jennifer Scheps / Susana Trahan
0   WP Bear Branch WP Hot ShotsversusWP Cranebrook LuLu Girls   26
Lucinda Stevens / Valeria Vizcardo0-6, 3-6Jenny Hammond / Laurie Douglas
Rosanna Guzman / Kristi Smith3-6, 3-6Carmen Benedetti / Kim-hien Wells
Stephane Derienzis / Karla Medrano2-6, 6-7 [3-7]Dana Koerner / Laura Eckel
Carmen Rodriguez / Maria Ivette pons2-6, 1-6Romaine Beasley / Candace Yoffe

March 4, 2019 Matches

13   Eagle Springs FireballversusKingwood Krew   14
Lynette O'neil / Diane White6-3, 4-6, 0-6Debbie Deerhake / Cathy Graham
By Forfeit
Sarah Johnston / Cindy Kane6-7 [5-7], 1-6Lori Robertson / Jennifer Jagmin
By Forfeit
  Westside Honey BadgersversusMatheson Park 10-S NE 1  
26   Grand Sports Club Friday's GirlsversusWP Bear Branch WP Hot Shots   1
Teresa Rucka / Carol Davis6-4, 6-4Carmen Rodriguez / Maria Ivette pons
Rae Perkola / Rhonda Awalt6-2, 7-6 [7-4]Lindsay Dornier / Cecilia Valenzuela
Claudia Hudson / Jeannie Case3-6, 6-1, 7-5Lucinda Stevens / Maria Isava
Nancy Nichols / Heidi Espegren6-1, 6-1Rosanna Guzman / Valeria Vizcardo
  Kingwood KCC Smart AcesversusWestside Solemates  
  Westside Double TroubleversusCopperfield Longshots  
26   WP Cranebrook LuLu GirlsversusWoodlands The Loose Strings   3
Jenny Hammond / Candace Yoffe4-6, 6-3, 6-4Lory Barnhill / Victoria Wroten
Carmen Benedetti / Kim-hien Wells6-2, 6-0Lorraine Van alstyne / Margaret Walker
Aurora Hibbeler / Carine Berthiaux7-6 [7-5], 5-7, 6-1Karen Naumann / Julie Pflueger
Heejung Wescoat / Selme Finnie6-4, 2-6, 6-1Hannah Cluiss / Dana Flynn

March 18, 2019 Matches

20   Kingwood KrewversusWoodlands The Loose Strings   8
Nicole Lux / Debbie Deerhake6-0, 6-1Isabel Crawford / Victoria Wroten
Jenny Micheletti / Babette Lopez7-6, 2-6, 4-6Lorraine Van alstyne / Dana Flynn
Jennifer Jagmin / Beth Carlson6-1, 5-7, 6-4Hannah Cluiss / Margaret Walker
Lori Robertson / Cathleen Henrich6-4, 7-5Karen Naumann / Julie Pflueger
20   Matheson Park 10-S NE 1versusEagle Springs Fireball   7
Wendy Faulkner / Vanessa Johnson6-1, 7-5Belinda Fagin / Stephanie Pierce
Martha Aucoin / Valerie Behne6-2, 6-3Hiroko Max / Lori Etheridge
Sylvia Scarlett-sharp / Sherry Hale2-6, 4-6Elizabeth Friend / Lynette O'neil
Jennifer St. john / Tammy Hendricks6-4, 3-6, 7-6 [7-3]Sarah Johnston / Cindy Kane
26   Copperfield LongshotsversusWestside Honey Badgers   1
Wendy Womack / Linh Ly6-1, 6-2Christie Pearl / Sandra Boza
Krista Thompson / Mary Bell6-4, 6-4Padget Hartung / Pam Allen
Jeannie Patrick / Anshu Sharma5-7, 6-3, 6-2Jill Rayburn / Julia Gast
Catherine Cotter / Catherine Rowley6-4, 6-4Gemma Joffroy / Patricia Ruiz ocampo
7   WP Bear Branch WP Hot ShotsversusKingwood KCC Smart Aces   20
Maria Isava / Lucinda Stevens4-6, 3-6Michelle Purdy / Tammy Swedenburg
Lindsay Dornier / Valeria Vizcardo0-6, 6-4, 6-1Mary Beth baker / Karen Fahrmeier
Stephane Derienzis / Kristi Smith1-6, 2-6Risa Cogliandro / Sherry Pekar
Rosanna Guzman / Susan Mankoff1-6, 0-6Pam Doyle / Holly Overmyer
21   Westside SolematesversusWestside Double Trouble   6
Mary Pat donlon / Anry Patricia suarez6-3, 6-0Shino Eda / Setsuko matsue Hicks
Cresta Livingston / Ashley Farr6-3, 7-5Andrea Chesters / Elizabeth Snelling
Betsy Smith / Kim White7-5, 4-6, 7-6 [7-5]Robin Hunter / Lucianna James
Mabel Graham / Balu De almeida6-2, 6-3Danielle Slentz / Jennifer Scheps
13   Grand Sports Club Friday's GirlsversusWP Cranebrook LuLu Girls   13
Heidi Espegren / Claudia Hudson3-6, 2-6Carine Berthiaux / Jenny Hammond
Nikki Rowe / Rhonda Awalt6-4, 6-1Kim-hien Wells / Selme Finnie
Carol Davis / Jennifer Griffith6-3, 6-2Laura Eckel / Erica Sprague
Nancy Nichols / Rae Perkola3-6, 2-6Candace Yoffe / Meredith Williams

March 25, 2019 Matches

  Woodlands The Loose StringsversusMatheson Park 10-S NE 1  
  Eagle Springs FireballversusCopperfield Longshots  
  Westside Honey BadgersversusWestside Solemates  
  Grand Sports Club Friday's GirlsversusKingwood KCC Smart Aces  
  Westside Double TroubleversusWP Bear Branch WP Hot Shots  
  WP Cranebrook LuLu GirlsversusKingwood Krew  

April 1, 2019 Matches

  Matheson Park 10-S NE 1versusKingwood Krew  
  Copperfield LongshotsversusWoodlands The Loose Strings  
  Westside SolematesversusEagle Springs Fireball  
  WP Bear Branch WP Hot ShotsversusWestside Honey Badgers  
  Grand Sports Club Friday's GirlsversusWestside Double Trouble  
  WP Cranebrook LuLu GirlsversusKingwood KCC Smart Aces  

April 8, 2019 Matches

  Kingwood KrewversusCopperfield Longshots  
  Woodlands The Loose StringsversusWestside Solemates  
  Eagle Springs FireballversusWP Bear Branch WP Hot Shots  
  Westside Honey BadgersversusGrand Sports Club Friday's Girls  
  Westside Double TroubleversusKingwood KCC Smart Aces  
  Matheson Park 10-S NE 1versusWP Cranebrook LuLu Girls  

April 15, 2019 Matches

  Matheson Park 10-S NE 1versusWestside Solemates  
  WP Bear Branch WP Hot ShotsversusKingwood Krew  
  Woodlands The Loose StringsversusGrand Sports Club Friday's Girls  
  Kingwood KCC Smart AcesversusEagle Springs Fireball  
  Westside Honey BadgersversusWestside Double Trouble  
  WP Cranebrook LuLu GirlsversusCopperfield Longshots  

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.